SQUERY › Funds › Compare

SQUERY://COMPARE

Pekao PPK 2025 vs PPK inPZU 2025

Pekao PPK 2025 and PPK inPZU 2025 share 57 holdings, giving 24.0% portfolio overlap (15.4% weighted similarity). Below: side-by-side returns and facts, and their largest common positions.

24.0%Portfolio overlap
57Shared holdings
15.4%Weighted similarity

Side by side

Metric
Pekao PPK 2025
PPK inPZU 2025
Manager
Pekao TFI
PZU TFI
Category
zdefiniowanej daty PPK 2025
zdefiniowanej daty PPK 2025
Geographic focus
Poland
Poland
Risk level (SRI)
Medium
Low
Benchmark
fundusz nie posiada benchmarku
fundusz nie posiada benchmarku
Assets under management
242,24 mln PLN
1,03 mld PLN
Management fee
0,18%
0,12%
Year to date
+4.08%
+3.54%
1 year
+6.94%
+6.15%
3 years
+30.29%
+28.13%
5 years
+35.51%
+26.42%

Top shared holdings

Issuer / InstrumentISINWeight in Pekao PPK 2025Weight in PPK inPZU 2025
Bank Gospodarstwa KrajowegoPL00005004768.49%7.51%
Bank Gospodarstwa KrajowegoPL00005003282.29%3.19%
Rzeczpospolita PolskaPL00001181702.33%2.16%
Rzeczpospolita PolskaPL000011685111.94%1.42%
Rzeczpospolita PolskaPL00001170243.54%1.37%
Rzeczpospolita PolskaPL00001167601.11%2.02%
Rzeczpospolita PolskaPL00001156971.08%5.20%
Rzeczpospolita PolskaPL00001189984.94%0.76%
Rzeczpospolita PolskaPL000011719815.29%0.53%
Powszechna Kasa Oszczędności Bank Polski S.A.PLPKO00000160.53%0.92%
Bank Gospodarstwa KrajowegoPL00005004680.45%0.82%
LPP S.A.PLLPP00000110.51%0.44%
Bank Polska Kasa Opieki S.A.PLPEKAO000160.42%0.55%
Rzeczpospolita PolskaPL00001185192.92%0.40%
Bank Gospodarstwa KrajowegoXS25302084901.02%0.30%

Compare interactively → Pekao PPK 2025 Full profile → PPK inPZU 2025 Full profile →