SQUERY › Funds › Compare

SQUERY://COMPARE

Pekao PPK 2040 vs Subfundusz Emerytura 2040

Pekao PPK 2040 and Subfundusz Emerytura 2040 share 57 holdings, giving 34.4% portfolio overlap (21.2% weighted similarity). Below: side-by-side returns and facts, and their largest common positions.

34.4%Portfolio overlap
57Shared holdings
21.2%Weighted similarity

Side by side

Metric
Pekao PPK 2040
Subfundusz Emerytura 2040
Manager
Pekao TFI
PKO TFI
Category
zdefiniowanej daty PPK 2040
zdefiniowanej daty PPK 2040
Geographic focus
Poland
Poland
Risk level (SRI)
Podwyższone
Medium
Benchmark
fundusz nie posiada benchmarku
fundusz nie posiada benchmarku
Assets under management
657,57 mln PLN
772,43 mln PLN
Management fee
0,21%
0,40%
Year to date
+15.95%
+15.37%
1 year
+21.96%
+19.74%
3 years
+72.66%
+73.67%
5 years
+76.22%
+69.90%

Top shared holdings

Issuer / InstrumentISINWeight in Pekao PPK 2040Weight in Subfundusz Emerytura 2040
Powszechna Kasa Oszczędności Bank Polski S.A.PLPKO00000164.02%4.28%
Rzeczpospolita PolskaPL00001168519.69%2.26%
Bank Polska Kasa Opieki S.A.PLPEKAO000162.25%2.25%
Powszechny Zakład Ubezpieczeń S.A.PLPZU00000112.22%2.45%
Rzeczpospolita PolskaPL00001177432.80%2.07%
Rzeczpospolita PolskaPL00001181886.73%2.07%
Allegro.eu S.A.LU22373807902.67%1.62%
LPP S.A.PLLPP00000112.93%1.57%
Rzeczpospolita PolskaPL00001137831.56%2.27%
Dino Polska S.A.PLDINPL000111.65%1.12%
KGHM Polska Miedź S.A.PLKGHM0000171.10%2.62%
Orlen S.A.PLPKN00000181.02%3.63%
Benefit Systems S.A.PLBNFTS000182.08%0.98%
Alior Bank S.A.PLALIOR000452.03%0.85%
Rzeczpospolita PolskaPL00001171980.75%1.45%

Compare interactively → Pekao PPK 2040 Full profile → Subfundusz Emerytura 2040 Full profile →