SQUERY › Funds › Compare

SQUERY://COMPARE

Pekao PPK 2040 vs PFR PPK 2040

Pekao PPK 2040 and PFR PPK 2040 share 46 holdings, giving 38.3% portfolio overlap (24.1% weighted similarity). Below: side-by-side returns and facts, and their largest common positions.

38.3%Portfolio overlap
46Shared holdings
24.1%Weighted similarity

Side by side

Metric
Pekao PPK 2040
PFR PPK 2040
Manager
Pekao TFI
PFR TFI
Category
zdefiniowanej daty PPK 2040
zdefiniowanej daty PPK 2040
Geographic focus
Poland
Poland
Risk level (SRI)
Podwyższone
Medium
Benchmark
fundusz nie posiada benchmarku
fundusz nie posiada benchmarku
Assets under management
657,57 mln PLN
106,88 mln PLN
Management fee
0,21%
0,43%
Year to date
+16.55%
+16.81%
1 year
+22.66%
+23.46%
3 years
+72.52%
+74.98%
5 years
+77.14%
+71.48%

Top shared holdings

Issuer / InstrumentISINWeight in Pekao PPK 2040Weight in PFR PPK 2040
Powszechna Kasa Oszczędności Bank Polski S.A.PLPKO00000164.02%4.80%
Rzeczpospolita PolskaPL00001181886.73%2.57%
Allegro.eu S.A.LU22373807902.67%2.33%
Bank Polska Kasa Opieki S.A.PLPEKAO000162.25%2.77%
Powszechny Zakład Ubezpieczeń S.A.PLPZU00000112.22%2.36%
Rzeczpospolita PolskaPL00001187742.89%2.09%
LPP S.A.PLLPP00000112.93%2.06%
Rzeczpospolita PolskaPL00001170241.99%2.65%
Rzeczpospolita PolskaPL00001168519.69%1.76%
Rzeczpospolita PolskaPL00001185193.07%1.64%
Benefit Systems S.A.PLBNFTS000182.08%1.47%
Rzeczpospolita PolskaPL00001137831.56%1.43%
Dino Polska S.A.PLDINPL000111.65%1.35%
KGHM Polska Miedź S.A.PLKGHM0000171.10%3.72%
Orlen S.A.PLPKN00000181.02%4.82%

Compare interactively → Pekao PPK 2040 Full profile → PFR PPK 2040 Full profile →