SQUERY › Funds › Compare

SQUERY://COMPARE

SKARBIEC MARKET NEUTRAL FIO vs Erste Prestiż Alfa

SKARBIEC MARKET NEUTRAL FIO and Erste Prestiż Alfa share 14 holdings, giving -60.1% portfolio overlap (-35.7% weighted similarity). Below: side-by-side returns and facts, and their largest common positions.

-60.1%Portfolio overlap
14Shared holdings
-35.7%Weighted similarity

Side by side

Metric
SKARBIEC MARKET NEUTRAL FIO
Erste Prestiż Alfa
Manager
Skarbiec TFI
Erste TFI
Category
absolutnej stopy zwrotu uniwersalne
absolutnej stopy zwrotu uniwersalne
Geographic focus
Globalny
Poland
Risk level (SRI)
Medium
Low
Benchmark
fundusz nie posiada benchmarku
100% WIBOR 3M
Assets under management
9,15 mln PLN
1,14 mld PLN
Management fee
1,95%
2,00%
Year to date
-0.50%
+4.58%
1 year
-2.05%
+6.14%
3 years
+0.26%
+21.41%
5 years
-14.51%
+31.24%

Top shared holdings

Issuer / InstrumentISINWeight in SKARBIEC MARKET NEUTRAL FIOWeight in Erste Prestiż Alfa
POWSZECHNA KASA OSZCZĘDNOŚCI BANK POLSKI S.A.PLPKO00000164.29%3.57%
ALLEGRO.EU SOCIETE ANONYMELU22373807904.94%2.85%
BANK POLSKA KASA OPIEKI S.A.PLPEKAO000164.10%2.60%
ORLEN S.A.PLPKN00000183.14%2.51%
LPP S.A.PLLPP00000115.80%1.57%
OPONEO.PL S.A.PLOPNPL000132.57%0.84%
BENEFIT SYSTEMS S.A.PLBNFTS000184.69%0.79%
POWSZECHNY ZAKŁAD UBEZPIECZEŃ S.A.PLPZU00000114.45%0.61%
CD PROJEKT S.A.PLOPTTC000116.26%0.44%
VERCOM S.APLVRCM0000161.99%0.43%
CYBER_FOLKS S.A.PLR2200000181.52%0.34%
MODIVO S.A.PLCCC00000164.32%0.28%
KGHM POLSKA MIEDŹ S.A.PLKGHM0000176.19%0.17%
GIEŁDA PAPIERÓW WARTOŚCIOWYCH W WARSZAWIE S.A.PL0GF0033720-53.07%0.00%

Compare interactively → SKARBIEC MARKET NEUTRAL FIO Full profile → Erste Prestiż Alfa Full profile →