SQUERY › Funds › Compare

SQUERY://COMPARE

Pekao Obligacji Plus vs Erste Obligacji Uniwersalny

Pekao Obligacji Plus and Erste Obligacji Uniwersalny share 28 holdings, giving 36.1% portfolio overlap (22.2% weighted similarity). Below: side-by-side returns and facts, and their largest common positions.

36.1%Portfolio overlap
28Shared holdings
22.2%Weighted similarity

Side by side

Metric
Pekao Obligacji Plus
Erste Obligacji Uniwersalny
Manager
Pekao TFI
Erste TFI
Category
papierów dłużnych polskich uniwersalne
papierów dłużnych polskich uniwersalne
Geographic focus
Poland
Poland
Risk level (SRI)
Low
Low
Benchmark
75% ICE BofAML All Maturity Polish Government Index + 25% (POLONIA + 0,35%)
60% ICE BofA Poland Government Index + 20% ICE BofA Euro Corporate Index zabezpieczony do złotego + 20% ICE BofA Euro High Yield Index zabezpieczony do złotego
Assets under management
2,17 mld PLN
3,65 mld PLN
Management fee
1,10%
1,40%
Year to date
+0.23%
-2.73%
1 year
+2.29%
-0.88%
3 years
+18.75%
+18.77%
5 years
+21.50%
+20.50%

Top shared holdings

Issuer / InstrumentISINWeight in Pekao Obligacji PlusWeight in Erste Obligacji Uniwersalny
Rzeczpospolita PolskaPL00001181887.69%11.31%
Rzeczpospolita PolskaPL000011899811.13%6.28%
Rzeczpospolita PolskaPL00001185195.16%11.36%
Rzeczpospolita PolskaPL00001152914.82%11.60%
Rzeczpospolita PolskaPL00001190873.23%7.34%
Bank Gospodarstwa KrajowegoPL00005004681.28%1.42%
Bank Millennium S.A.PLBIG00004531.31%1.25%
Rzeczpospolita PolskaPL00001173701.11%1.37%
Rzeczpospolita PolskaPL00001179907.57%1.04%
Synthos S.A.XS23487678360.89%0.88%
Bank Polska Kasa Opieki S.A.PLPEKAO002891.25%0.88%
Rzeczpospolita PolskaPL00001167602.03%0.58%
Tauron Polska Energia S.A.XS15779602030.46%0.90%
Bank Millennium S.A.XS32576301970.44%0.50%
Rzeczpospolita PolskaPL00001168515.06%0.35%

Compare interactively → Pekao Obligacji Plus Full profile → Erste Obligacji Uniwersalny Full profile →