SQUERY › Funds › Compare

SQUERY://COMPARE

Pekao PPK 2025 vs Erste PPK 2025

Pekao PPK 2025 and Erste PPK 2025 share 45 holdings, giving 28.1% portfolio overlap (16.4% weighted similarity). Below: side-by-side returns and facts, and their largest common positions.

28.1%Portfolio overlap
45Shared holdings
16.4%Weighted similarity

Side by side

Metric
Pekao PPK 2025
Erste PPK 2025
Manager
Pekao TFI
Erste TFI
Category
zdefiniowanej daty PPK 2025
zdefiniowanej daty PPK 2025
Geographic focus
Poland
Poland
Risk level (SRI)
Medium
Medium
Benchmark
fundusz nie posiada benchmarku
fundusz nie posiada benchmarku
Assets under management
242,24 mln PLN
48,17 mln PLN
Management fee
0,18%
0,25%
Year to date
+4.08%
+5.22%
1 year
+6.94%
+7.68%
3 years
+30.29%
+30.37%
5 years
+35.51%
+25.21%

Top shared holdings

Issuer / InstrumentISINWeight in Pekao PPK 2025Weight in Erste PPK 2025
Rzeczpospolita PolskaPL00001189984.94%4.23%
Rzeczpospolita PolskaPL00001181884.55%4.07%
Rzeczpospolita PolskaPL00001170243.54%3.22%
Rzeczpospolita PolskaPL00001185192.92%7.42%
Bank Gospodarstwa KrajowegoPL00005003282.29%3.47%
Rzeczpospolita PolskaPL00001137831.25%3.66%
Rzeczpospolita PolskaPL00001167601.11%1.86%
Rzeczpospolita PolskaPL00001156971.08%8.20%
Rzeczpospolita PolskaPL00001181702.33%0.93%
Bank Gospodarstwa KrajowegoPL00005004840.90%1.90%
Tauron Polska Energia S.A.XS15779602030.91%0.84%
Powszechna Kasa Oszczędności Bank Polski S.A.PLPKO00000160.53%1.13%
PKO Bank Hipoteczny S.A.XS27878735410.53%0.98%
LPP S.A.PLLPP00000110.51%0.49%
Alior Bank S.A.PLALIOR000450.46%0.47%

Compare interactively → Pekao PPK 2025 Full profile → Erste PPK 2025 Full profile →