SQUERY › Funds › Compare

SQUERY://COMPARE

Pekao PPK 2045 vs Erste PPK 2045

Pekao PPK 2045 and Erste PPK 2045 share 48 holdings, giving 44.0% portfolio overlap (28.8% weighted similarity). Below: side-by-side returns and facts, and their largest common positions.

44.0%Portfolio overlap
48Shared holdings
28.8%Weighted similarity

Side by side

Metric
Pekao PPK 2045
Erste PPK 2045
Manager
Pekao TFI
Erste TFI
Category
zdefiniowanej daty PPK 2045
zdefiniowanej daty PPK 2045
Geographic focus
Poland
Poland
Risk level (SRI)
Podwyższone
Podwyższone
Benchmark
fundusz nie posiada benchmarku
fundusz nie posiada benchmarku
Assets under management
509,49 mln PLN
158,13 mln PLN
Management fee
0,21%
0,35%
Year to date
+18.37%
+21.95%
1 year
+24.79%
+28.35%
3 years
+84.68%
+92.54%
5 years
+88.25%
+80.21%

Top shared holdings

Issuer / InstrumentISINWeight in Pekao PPK 2045Weight in Erste PPK 2045
Powszechna Kasa Oszczędności Bank Polski S.A.PLPKO00000164.24%5.43%
Allegro.eu S.A.LU22373807903.19%3.79%
Bank Polska Kasa Opieki S.A.PLPEKAO000163.05%3.40%
Rzeczpospolita PolskaPL00001185192.45%3.84%
Rzeczpospolita PolskaPL00001189985.61%2.40%
Powszechny Zakład Ubezpieczeń S.A.PLPZU00000112.39%2.90%
LPP S.A.PLLPP00000113.27%2.31%
Alior Bank S.A.PLALIOR000452.41%2.29%
Benefit Systems S.A.PLBNFTS000182.16%2.69%
Orlen S.A.PLPKN00000181.55%4.16%
Rzeczpospolita PolskaPL00001181886.51%1.38%
Dino Polska S.A.PLDINPL000111.90%1.24%
KGHM Polska Miedź S.A.PLKGHM0000171.18%2.75%
Rzeczpospolita PolskaPL00001187742.24%1.09%
Jeronimo Martins SGPS S.A.PTJMT0AE00010.85%1.10%

Compare interactively → Pekao PPK 2045 Full profile → Erste PPK 2045 Full profile →