SQUERY › Funds › Compare

SQUERY://COMPARE

Pekao PPK 2050 vs Erste PPK 2050

Pekao PPK 2050 and Erste PPK 2050 share 48 holdings, giving 47.2% portfolio overlap (31.4% weighted similarity). Below: side-by-side returns and facts, and their largest common positions.

47.2%Portfolio overlap
48Shared holdings
31.4%Weighted similarity

Side by side

Metric
Pekao PPK 2050
Erste PPK 2050
Manager
Pekao TFI
Erste TFI
Category
zdefiniowanej daty PPK 2050
zdefiniowanej daty PPK 2050
Geographic focus
Poland
Poland
Risk level (SRI)
Podwyższone
Podwyższone
Benchmark
fundusz nie posiada benchmarku
fundusz nie posiada benchmarku
Assets under management
317,96 mln PLN
109,75 mln PLN
Management fee
0,22%
0,35%
Year to date
+20.31%
+22.84%
1 year
+27.18%
+29.30%
3 years
+90.07%
+95.87%
5 years
+94.21%
+83.05%

Top shared holdings

Issuer / InstrumentISINWeight in Pekao PPK 2050Weight in Erste PPK 2050
Powszechna Kasa Oszczędności Bank Polski S.A.PLPKO00000164.85%5.86%
Allegro.eu S.A.LU22373807903.67%4.09%
Bank Polska Kasa Opieki S.A.PLPEKAO000163.32%3.62%
LPP S.A.PLLPP00000113.76%2.54%
Rzeczpospolita PolskaPL00001189984.16%2.54%
Alior Bank S.A.PLALIOR000452.59%2.53%
Benefit Systems S.A.PLBNFTS000182.43%2.96%
Rzeczpospolita PolskaPL00001185192.39%4.02%
Rzeczpospolita PolskaPL00001181884.97%1.89%
Rzeczpospolita PolskaPL00001187742.68%1.70%
Orlen S.A.PLPKN00000181.67%4.58%
Dino Polska S.A.PLDINPL000112.10%1.61%
Rzeczpospolita PolskaPL00001170241.36%1.66%
KGHM Polska Miedź S.A.PLKGHM0000171.20%2.96%
Inter Cars S.A.PLINTCS000100.88%1.29%

Compare interactively → Pekao PPK 2050 Full profile → Erste PPK 2050 Full profile →