SQUERY › Funds › Compare

SQUERY://COMPARE

Pekao PPK 2050 vs PFR PPK 2050

Pekao PPK 2050 and PFR PPK 2050 share 50 holdings, giving 39.8% portfolio overlap (25.2% weighted similarity). Below: side-by-side returns and facts, and their largest common positions.

39.8%Portfolio overlap
50Shared holdings
25.2%Weighted similarity

Side by side

Metric
Pekao PPK 2050
PFR PPK 2050
Manager
Pekao TFI
PFR TFI
Category
zdefiniowanej daty PPK 2050
zdefiniowanej daty PPK 2050
Geographic focus
Poland
Poland
Risk level (SRI)
Podwyższone
Podwyższone
Benchmark
fundusz nie posiada benchmarku
fundusz nie posiada benchmarku
Assets under management
317,96 mln PLN
55,09 mln PLN
Management fee
0,22%
0,45%
Year to date
+20.31%
+18.96%
1 year
+27.18%
+26.35%
3 years
+90.07%
+88.26%
5 years
+94.21%
+79.88%

Top shared holdings

Issuer / InstrumentISINWeight in Pekao PPK 2050Weight in PFR PPK 2050
Powszechna Kasa Oszczędności Bank Polski S.A.PLPKO00000164.85%5.69%
Bank Polska Kasa Opieki S.A.PLPEKAO000163.32%3.32%
Allegro.eu S.A.LU22373807903.67%2.80%
Powszechny Zakład Ubezpieczeń S.A.PLPZU00000112.67%2.82%
LPP S.A.PLLPP00000113.76%2.48%
Rzeczpospolita PolskaPL00001181884.97%1.80%
Benefit Systems S.A.PLBNFTS000182.43%1.77%
Orlen S.A.PLPKN00000181.67%5.76%
Rzeczpospolita PolskaPL00001187742.68%1.54%
Dino Polska S.A.PLDINPL000112.10%1.51%
Rzeczpospolita PolskaPL00001170241.36%1.87%
Rzeczpospolita PolskaPL00001168516.40%1.27%
KGHM Polska Miedź S.A.PLKGHM0000171.20%4.46%
Rzeczpospolita PolskaPL00001185192.39%1.19%
Alior Bank S.A.PLALIOR000452.59%1.15%

Compare interactively → Pekao PPK 2050 Full profile → PFR PPK 2050 Full profile →